Customized OEO Converter Repeater

#1
Product Specifications:
10G OEO converter is used in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center or even 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. It supports multi-protocol 10G data rates including SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G Ethernet, or 10G Fiber Channel. Commutes supply high quality 10G Transponder, such as XFP-XFP or SFP+ to XFP or SFP+ to SFP+ Optical-Electrical-Optical type media converter / repeater. They are for connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber mode converter/repeater for long distance transmission.
Technical parameter
Product ModelOEO-10G
Basic function●Support bidirectional transmission of 4-channel services with any rate of 42Mbit/s~2.67Gbit/s
●Support unidirectional transmission of 8-channel services with any rate of 42Mbit/s~2.67Gbit/s
Access service type●GE, 10GE,STM-1/4/16/
●FC 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G, FICON, FICON Express, ESCON
●CPRI: 1.23/2.46/6.14/9.83 Gbit/s
●OTU2,OTU2V
Occupied slot numberOccupy 1 slot, applicable to the platform of the whole OTNS 8600 series
WDM technologySupport DWDM: C Band, 100GHz or 50GHz
Support CWDM:1271nm~1611nm
3R technologySupport 3R function:Re-amplifying, Re-timing, Re-shaping
Network management function●Support real time monitoring for port working state, including: transmitting optical power, receiving optical power, temperature, etc
●Support the self adaptation of the working rate
Supports port loopback and shutdownSupports port loopback and shutdown
●Supports port loopback and shutdown
interfaceIt supports 8 pluggable optical port SFP/ SFP+
Typical power consumption20 W
MTBF> 100000 hours

Product ModelNCP
Occupied slot numberOccupy 1 slot, suitable for the platform of the whole OTNS8600 series
local management serial portSupport a Micro-USB serial port local management
Remote management portsSupport two RJ45 Ethernet ports(10/100/1000M)
OSC optical monitoring portSupport three pluggable optical port SFP, with LC type interface
Network management waySupport a variety of network management ways of CLI, Telnet, SNMP, Web
Exchange functionSupport IP communication function between equipment, realize integrated management of several sets of equipment
Protection functionHot plug or failure of network management card will not affect the existing service
Maintenance functionsSupport online upgrade of local or remote software
Working temperature--10℃~+60℃
Working humidity5%~95%
Typical power consumption5 w
MTBF> 100000 hours
Packing &Delivery
Packing
1. Original Carton Package.
2. As customers' requirement.
Delivery
1. 5-10 Working days after receive the payment.
2.Shipment: Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / FEDEX / EMS )
As one of the leading optical transmission equipment manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome customized orders.any product question,welcome to inform us.

Customized OEO Converter Repeater
website:http://www.optical-sintai.com/optical-amplifier-module/oeo-converter-repeater/